Course Category 1


PMKVY-CSSM Category 1 Job roles
SL. Sector Job Role QP Code Level
1 Agriculture Paddy Farmer Level 4 AGR/Q0101 4
2 Agriculture Soyabean Cultivator AGR/Q0201 4
3 Agriculture Sugarcane Cultivator Level 4 AGR/Q0203 4
4 Agriculture Banana Farmer AGR/Q0301 4
5 Agriculture Solanaceous Crop Cultivator AGR/Q0402 4
6 Agriculture Tea Plantation Worker AGR/Q0502 2
7 Agriculture Floriculturist (Open Cultivation) AGR/Q0701 4
8 Agriculture Floriculturist-Protected cultivation AGR/Q0702 4
9 Agriculture Vermicompost Producer AGR/Q1203 4
10 Agriculture Bee Keeper AGR/Q5301 3
11 Agriculture Solar Pump Technician AGR/Q6701 4
12 Agriculture Bare Foot Technician AGR/Q7801 4
13 Agriculture Community Service Provider AGR/Q7802 4
14 Apparel Specialized Sewing Machine Operator AMH/Q2301 4
15 Auto and Auto Components Sales Consultant Level 4 ASC/Q1001 4
16 Auto and Auto Components Automotive  Service Technician Level 3 ASC/Q1401 3
17 Auto and Auto Components Automotive Electrician Level 4 ASC/Q1408 4
18 Auto and Auto Components Automotive Engine Repair Technician Level 4 ASC/Q1409 4
19 Auto and Auto Components Warranty Processor Level 4 ASC/Q1603 4
20 Auto and Auto Components Workshop Manager ASC/Q1606 8
21 Auto and Auto Components CNC Operator / Machining Technician L3 ASC/Q3501 3
22 Auto and Auto Components Driving Assistant Level 2 ASC/Q9701 2
23 Banking and Financial Services Accounts Executive - Recording and Reporting BSC/Q1001 4
24 Banking and Financial Services Accounts Executive - Payroll BSC/Q1201 4
25 Building, Construction and Real Estate Services Helper Mason CON/Q0101 1
26 Building, Construction and Real Estate Services Helper Electrician CON/Q0601 2
27 Building, Construction and Real Estate Services Supervisor - Site EHS CON/Q1402 6
28 Building, Construction and Real Estate Services Junior Store Keeper -Construction CON/Q1502 5
29 Capital Goods CNC Setter cum operator - Electric Discharge Machine (Spark Erosion) CSC/Q0121 4
30 Capital Goods Service Engineer - Installation and Commisioning CSC/Q0502 4
31 Electronics and IT Hardware Field Technician Air Conditioner Level 4 ELE/Q3102 4
32 Electronics and IT Hardware Field Engineer –RACW ELE/Q3105 5
33 Electronics and IT Hardware Solar & LED Technician ELE/Q5903 5
34 Electronics and IT Hardware RAC Assembly Operator Level 4 ELE/Q3501 4
35 Electronics and IT Hardware Installation Technician (Computing & Peripherals) ELE/Q4609 3
36 Electronics and IT Hardware IT Coordinator in School Level 4 ELE/Q4701 4
37 Electronics and IT Hardware Field Technician-UPS and Inverter ELE/Q7201 4
38 Electronics and IT Hardware Wireman Control Panel ELE/Q7302 3
39 Gems and Jewellery Cast and diamonds-set jewellery - Jewellery Polisher G&J/Q3001 3
40 Gems and Jewellery Handmade Gold and Gems-set Jewellery - Setter G&J/Q0802 3
41 Gems and Jewellery Diamond Processing - Auto Bruter G&J/Q4502 3
42 Gems and Jewellery Diamond Processing Manual Bruter G&J/Q4503 3
43 Handicrafts and Carpet Crochet Lace Maker- Accessories HCS/Q7702 3
44 Healthcare Medical Laboratory Technician HSS/Q0301 4
45 Healthcare Dento Oral Hygienist HSS/Q2201 5
46 Iron And Steel Dumper Operator ISC/Q0403 4
47 Iron And Steel Utility Hand ISC/Q0410 1
48 Transportation/ Logistics/ Warehousing and Packaging Loader/Unloader LSC/Q1110 2
49 Transportation/ Logistics/ Warehousing and Packaging Warehouse Binner LSC/Q2105 3
50 Transportation/ Logistics/ Warehousing and Packaging Receiving Assistant LSC/Q2112 3
51 Transportation/ Logistics/ Warehousing and Packaging Warehouse Supervisor LSC/Q2307 5
52 Transportation/ Logistics/ Warehousing and Packaging Loading Supervisor LSC/Q2314 3
53 Leather and Leather goods Pre Assembly Operator(Footwear) Level 4 LSS/Q2601 4
54 Leather and Leather goods Helper-upper Making Level 2 LSS/Q3301 2
55 Mining Mazdoor/Helper Level 1 MIN/Q0201 1
56 Mining Sampler MIN/Q0418 3
57 Retail Store Ops Assistant RAS/Q0101 1
58 Retail Cashier RAS/Q0102 2
59 Retail Business Builder/Dukandar RAS/Q0202 5
60 Retail Multichain Business Owner/Multichain Vyapari RAS/Q0203 6
61 Rubber Tyre / Tube repair (tyre care / services) RSC/Q2002 4
62 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Engineer-Technical Support(Level 1) SSC/Q0101 5
63 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Web Developer SSC/Q0503 5
64 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Infrastructure Engineer SSC/Q0801 5
65 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Associate - Transactional F&A SSC/Q2301 7
66 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Associate-F&A Complex SSC/Q2302 7
67 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Analyst - Research SSC/Q2601 7
68 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Tester/Test Engineer - Hardware SSC/Q5001 7
69 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Support Engineer SSC/Q6101 7
70 IT-ITeS Sector Skills Council NASSCOM Technical Support Executive-Non Voice SSC/Q7201 5
71 Telecom Optical Fiber Splicer Level 3 TEL/Q6400 3
72 Tourism and Hospitality Services Meet & Greet Officer THC/Q4205 4
73 Tourism and Hospitality Services Tour Escort THC/Q4402 4